155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km

HBP4503-12 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550nm RX
  • HBP4503-12 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550nm RX
HBP4503-12 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550nm RX

 

The Hengtaitong SFP-BIDI transceivers(155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.