HBP5324-L4 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

HBP5324-L4 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 40km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
  • HBP5324-L4 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 40km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
HBP5324-L4 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 40km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

The FiberHTT HBP5324-L4 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.