HBP5403-L8 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 80km

HBP5403-L8 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX
  • HBP5403-L8 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX
HBP5403-L8 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX

The FiberHTT SFP-BIDI transceivers(HBP5403-L8 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 80km) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.