HBP5424-12D 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

HBP5424-12D 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX
  • HBP5424-12D 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX
HBP5424-12D 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 120km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX

The FiberHTT HBP5424-12D 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.