10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver

HCPxx192-L1DC 10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver (1471~1611nm)
  • HCPxx192-L1DC 10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver (1471~1611nm)
HCPxx192-L1DC 10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver (1471~1611nm)

HCPxx192-L1DC SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. The module consists of CWDM EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.