10G DWDM 1563.86nm 10KM DOM Transceiver

HDPXX92-L1DT 10G DWDM SFP+ 50/100GHz 1528.77nm-1563.86nm 10KM DOM Transceiver
  • HDPXX92-L1DT 10G DWDM SFP+ 50/100GHz 1528.77nm-1563.86nm 10KM DOM Transceiver
HDPXX92-L1DT 10G DWDM SFP+ 50/100GHz 1528.77nm-1563.86nm 10KM DOM Transceiver
The HDPXX92-L1DT series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T. They are complaint with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF-8432 MSA .