QSFP+ 40GB-ESR4 MMF 850nm 300m

HQP40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GB-ESR4 MMF 850nm 300m
  • HQP40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GB-ESR4 MMF 850nm 300m
HQP40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GB-ESR4 MMF 850nm 300m
General Description

HQP40G-eSR4 is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel,pluggable,parallel,QSFP+ transceiver for 40Gbps fiber-communication.Each channel can operate at 10.3125Gbps up to 300m on OM3 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector.

This product is compliant to 40GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3ba standard and SFF-8436 specification, and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.