6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

H6GBT2R3-02 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,2km Reach 1270nm TX / 1330nm RX
  • H6GBT2R3-02 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,2km Reach 1270nm TX / 1330nm RX
H6GBT2R3-02 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,2km Reach 1270nm TX / 1330nm RX
The FiberHTT H6GBT3R5-02 up to 6.144Gbps optical SFP+ transceiver module for serial optical communication, applications for a radio base station system. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8472. The transceiver consists of 6.144Gbps 1270nm FP optical transmitter and PIN receiver, and transmission distance up to 2km on 9/125µm SM fiber.