H6GBT3R2-10 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver 10km

H6GBT3R2-10 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,10km Reach 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX
  • H6GBT3R2-10 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,10km Reach 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX
H6GBT3R2-10 6.144Gbps BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,10km Reach 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX

The FiberHTT H6GBT5R3-10 up to 6.144Gbps optical SFP+ transceiver module for serial optical communication, applications for a radio base station system. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8472. The transceiver consists of 6.144Gbps 1330nm DFB optical transmitter and PIN receiver, and transmission distance up to 10km on 9/125µm SM fiber.