6G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX 500m DDM

 6G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX  500m DDM
  •  6G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX  500m DDM
6G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX 500m DDM

The FiberHTT H6GBT3R2-S5 6G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm TX / 1270nm RX  500m DDM,data rate up to 6.144Gbps bi-directional data links.The optical SFP+ transceiver module for serial optical communication, applications for a radio base station system. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8472. The transceiver consists of 6.144Gbps, 1330nm FP optical transmitter and 1270nm PIN receiver, and transmission distance up to 500m on 9/125µm SM fiber.Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with Simplex LC receptacle,Digital Diagnostic Monitoring.The operating temperature includes Commercial : 0 to +70°C and Industrial : -40 to +85°C.