1310nm 155Mbps SFP Transceiver 40km

HSP3103-L4 1310nm 155Mbps SFP Transceiver 40km Reach
  • HSP3103-L4 1310nm 155Mbps SFP Transceiver 40km Reach
HSP3103-L4 1310nm 155Mbps SFP Transceiver 40km Reach

The FiberHTT SFP transceivers(1310nm 155Mbps SFP Transceiver 40km) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.