1310nm 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver 2km

HSP3148-02 1310nm 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver 2km Reach
  • HSP3148-02 1310nm 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver 2km Reach
HSP3148-02 1310nm 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver 2km Reach

The FiberHTT SFP transceivers(HSP3148-02 1310nm 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver 2km Reach) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.5Gbps and 2km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.