1310nm 6.144Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m

HSP316G-S5Dx 1310nm 6.144Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach
  • HSP316G-S5Dx 1310nm 6.144Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach
HSP316G-S5Dx 1310nm 6.144Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach

The FiberHTT HSP316G-S5Dx up to 6.144Gbps optical SFP+ transceiver module for serial optical communication, applications for a radio base station system. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8472.