1550nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 80km

HSP5524-L8 1550nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 80km Reach
  • HSP5524-L8 1550nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 80km Reach
HSP5524-L8 1550nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 80km Reach

The FiberHTT SFP transceivers(1550nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 80km are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.