850nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m

HSP8524-S5 850nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach
  • HSP8524-S5 850nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach
HSP8524-S5 850nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m Reach

The FiberHTT SFP transceivers(850nm 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 500m) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 500m transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.