2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km

HBP3548-L2 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX
  • HBP3548-L2 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX
HBP3548-L2 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

The FiberHTT SFP-BIDI transceivers(2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.5Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.