HBP5348-L2D 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km

HBP5348-L2D 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
  • HBP5348-L2D 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
HBP5348-L2D 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

The FiberHTT SFP-BIDI transceivers(HBP5348-L2D 2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20km) are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.5Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.