100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Transceiver

HQP100G-LWDM-ER4 Lite 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Transceiver
  • HQP100G-LWDM-ER4 Lite 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Transceiver
HQP100G-LWDM-ER4 Lite 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Transceiver
General Description

FiberHTT HQP100G-LWDM-ER4 Lite optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4- EML with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de- multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a APD and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3bm.