25Gb/s 1310nm SFP28 10km Transceiver

HSFP3128-LR 25Gb/s 1310nm SFP28 10km Transceiver
  • HSFP3128-LR 25Gb/s 1310nm SFP28 10km Transceiver
HSFP3128-LR 25Gb/s 1310nm SFP28 10km Transceiver
Description:

This 1310 nm DFB 25Gb/s SFP28 LR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 10km.

The module optical connection is duplex LC and shall be compatible with SFP+ 28Gbps and backward compatible with legacy 10G SFP+ pluggable. The SFP28 LR module is a dual directional device with a transmitter and receiver plus a control management interface (2-wire interface) in the same physical package. 2-wire interface is used for serial ID, digital diagnostics and module control function.

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. The SFP28 LR module electrical interface is compliant to OFI CEI-VSR-28G-VSR. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.